Plant Sale in Festina Lente Walled Garden Shop

We have lots of gorgeous plants on sale in our Garden Shop at the moment!  We have lots of perennial Herbaceous plants on sale for only €1.  We also have lots of spring plants on sale as well!  We have just received a new delivery of plants and containers of all sizes so why not pop along to have a look!

 

One of plants we have for sale is Centaurea Montana:

Blooming Time 
  Early Summer 
  Mid Summer 
  Late Spring

Foliage Colour 
  Grey Green

Flower Colour

Blue-Purple

Plant Uses & Characteristics
  Accent: Good Texture/Form 
  Attracts Butterflies 
  Border 
  Cut Flower 
  Deer Resistant 
  Drought Tolerant 
  Edging 
  Rabbit Resistant 
  Suitable for Massed planting

Flower Head Size 
  Medium

Another one we have is the plant known commonly as Lamb’s Ears

Common Name: Lambs’ ears
Genus: Stachys
Species: byzantina
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Dry, Sandy
Height: 45cm
Spread: 60cm
Time to divide plants: March to April
Flowering period: June to September